Delft, a large dish with a gallant scene after a drawing by Joseph Wagner. 18th century.

LOT 412:

€ 400 - € 600

Place your bid

Reserve a phoneline

Lot details

Lot Number 412
Delft, a big polychrome Dutch Delft faience dish with a gallant scene after a drawing by Joseph Wagner. 18th century.
Details Diameter: 30.8 cm.
Height: 4.8 cm.
Auction date 08/10/2024 - 09/10/2024
Estimate € 400 - € 600

Condition Report

Provenance: Castle of Rumbeke, Belgium, owned by Mr. Erik Loncke, sale auction Christie's 20-23 May 1997, lot number 3029.
Edge flakes.

Details photos