Large lot of holy water vessels, statues of saints, etc. in old Brussels and Paris porcelain.

LOT 196:

€ 200 - € 300

Place your bid

Reserve a phoneline

Lot details

Lot Number 196
Large lot of holy water vessels, statues of saints, ink sets, vases and empire coffee and tea sets in porcelain and biscuit including a few large orientalist ink pots in Paris porcelain in the manner of Jacob Petit. (26 x 13 cm.)
Auction date 08/10/2024 - 09/10/2024
Estimate € 200 - € 300

Condition Report

Kleine beschadigingen.

Details photos